Cell:MFS Aurora
(→Crew Roster) |
(→Division Chiefs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Division Chiefs== | ==Division Chiefs== | ||
− | + | [[Image:Default_Aurora_Class.jpg|350px|right]] | |
Chief Science Officer: [[User:Gbell| Gary "Walksfar" Bell]] | Chief Science Officer: [[User:Gbell| Gary "Walksfar" Bell]] | ||
Revision as of 23:29, 6 June 2012
Maquis Forces International Chapters
MFS Aurora
Maquis Forces Everett, WA - MFS Aurora RC 183321
The Mission of the MFS Aurora is three-fold: We develop peaceful relations
where we are able, provide mercy to those in need, and defend the homes and freedoms of those downtrodden.
Carried on the winds of hope for a better future, we inspire, inform and invent along the way.
Riding the Wind Towards the Future
Rushing On the Winds of Destiny
Rising With the Winds To Tomorrow
Command Staff
Commanding Officer: Brian "Breimh" Pickett
Executive Officer: Kathleen "Pursha" Pickett
Division Chiefs
Chief Science Officer: Gary "Walksfar" Bell
Chief Of Operations: Jason "Cali" Emery
Chief Security/Tactical Officer: Ander "Krogg" Burlew
Chief Medical Officer: Juanita "Medici" Burlew
Chief Communications Officer: Rita "Maize" Junnila
Crew Roster
Command
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Brian Pickett | Colonel | Commanding Officer | |
Kathi Pickett | Commander | Executive Officer | |
Juanita Burlew | Marine Unit O.I.C. | Officer In Charge | |
Andy Burlew | Klingon Officer In Charge (Sogh) | Klingon Task Force Liaison | |
Belinda Shultz | Romulan Officer In Charge (Erien) | Romulan Legion Liaison |
Operations
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Emery | Lieutenant (Junior Grade) | Chief Operations Officer | |
Digi Fre'nnson | Private First Class | Assistant Chief Operations Officer | |
Rita Junnila | Second Lieutenant | Chief Communications Officers | |
Chris La Fleur | Sergeant | Assistant Chief Communications Officers/Encryption Specialist | |
John Hartman | Lieutenant | Chief Conn Officer | |
John Sheppard | Petty Officer Second Class | Assistant Chief Conn Officer |
Engineering
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Weinstein | Lieutenant | Chief Engineering Officer | |
Chester Plant | Ensign | Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | |
Jeff Morovich | Ensign | Chief Technician | |
Damon Wasson | Petty Officer First Class | Fabrication Design Specialist | |
Lori Blacksin | Corporal | Transporter Specialist |
Security
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ander Burlew | Marine Captain | Chief Security Officer | |
Aaron Horner | Marine Captain | Assistant Chief Secuirty Officer | |
Diana Coyle | Gunnery Sergeant | Chief Of The Watch | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Away Team/Hostile Environment Specialist | |
Louis Lamp | Staff Sergeant | Diplomatic Security Liaison | |
Joe Swagerty | Lance Corporal | Munitions Specialist |
Science
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Bell | Lieutenant | Chief Science Officer | |
Alan Cortash | Lieutenant J.G. | Assistant Chief Science Officer | |
Lynda-Marie Hauptman | Ensign | Xenobiology Specialist | |
Siobhan Heapes | Private First Class | BioNeural Interface Technician | |
Howard Agnew | Petty Officer First Class | Astrometric Specialist | |
John Sheppard | Petty Officer Second Class | Stellar Cartography Specialist |
Medical
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Medical Officer | |
Belinda Shultz | Master Sergeant | Assistant Chief Medical Officer | |
Katt Daida | Chief Petty Officer | Chief Nurse | |
Amy Johnson | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Counselor | |
Phillip Buff | Petty Officer First Class | Counselor Assistant/Morale Officer |
577th Support Marine Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Major | Marine Officer In Charge (577th Firebirds OIC) | |
Ander Burlew | Marine Captain | Deputy Marine Officer In Charge (577th Firebirds DOIC) | |
Louis Lamp | Staff Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer Of Support Operations (577th Firebirds NCOIC) | |
Siobhan Heapes | Private First Class | Support Operations Specialist/Requisitions Officer (577th Firebirds) |
Special Security Division - 901st Tactical Unit
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Teona Bisson | Marine Captain | Tactical Unit Officer In Charge (310th Thunderbirds OIC) | |
Rita Junnila | Second Lieutenant | Deputy Tactical Officer In Charge (310th Thunderbirds DOIC) | |
Belinda Shultz | Master Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Tactical Officer In Charge (310th Thunderbirds NCOIC) | |
Chris La Fleur | Sergeant | Surveillance Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Digi Frennson | Private First Class | Crisis Specialist (Thunderbirds) |
VSA - 979th Special Operations Command Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron Horner | Marine Captain | Chief Of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC OIC) | |
Diana Coyle | Gunnery Sergeant | Deputy Chief Of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC DOIC) | |
Lori Blacksin | Corporal | Non-Commissioned Officer Of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC NCOIC) | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Special Operations Team (Warbirds) | |
Joe Swagerty | Lance Corporal | Special Operations Team (Warbirds) |
Civilian Contingent
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Paul Dexter | Civilian | UFP Negotiations and Treaties Liaison | |
Kate Morovich | Civilian | Ambassadorial Observer |