Cell:MFS Aurora
Maquis Forces International Chapters
MFS Aurora
Maquis Forces Everett, WA - MFS Aurora RC 183321
The Mission of the MFS Aurora is three-fold: We develop peaceful relations
where we are able, provide mercy to those in need, and defend the homes and freedoms of those downtrodden.
Carried on the winds of hope for a better future, we inspire, inform and invent along the way.
Riding the Wind Towards the Future
Rushing On the Winds of Destiny
Rising With the Winds To Tomorrow
Command Staff
Commanding Officer: Brian "Breimh" Pickett
Executive Officer: Kathleen "Pursha" Pickett
Division Chiefs
Chief Science Officer: Gary "Walksfar" Bell
Chief Of Operations: Jason "Cali" Emery
Chief Security/Tactical Officer: Ander "Krogg" Burlew
Chief Medical Officer: Juanita "Medici" Burlew
Chief Communications Officer: Kathleen "Pursha" Pickett
Crew Roster
Command
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Brian Pickett | Captain | Commanding Officer | |
Kathi Pickett | Commander | Executive Officer | |
Juanita Burlew | Marine Unit O.I.C. | Officer In Charge | |
Teona Bisson | L.S.D.O.I.C. | Lance Squadron Deputy Officer In Charge | |
Andy Burlew | Klingon Officer In Charge (Sogh) | Klingon Task Force Liason | |
Belinda Shultz | Romulan Officer In Charge (Erien) | Romulan Legion Liason |
Operations
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Digi Fre'nnson | Petty Officer Second Class | Chief Operations Officer | |
Lori Blacksin | Corporal | Assistant Chief Operations Officer | |
Kathi Pickett | Commander | Chief Communications Officers | |
Louis Lamp | Staff Sergeant | Assistant Chief Communications Officers | |
John Hartman | Lieutenant | Chief Conn Officer | |
Howard Agnew | Petty Officer First Class | Assistant Chief Conn Officer |
Engineering
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Weinstein | Lieutenant | Chief Engineering Officer | |
Jason Emery | Ensign | Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | |
Joe Swagerty | Crewman | Chief Technician | |
Damon Wasson | Crewman | Chief Technician Assistant | |
John Sheppard | Crewman | Technician Assistant | |
Jeff Morovich | Civilian | Fabrication Design Specialist |
Security
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ander Burlew | 1st Lieutenant | Chief Security Officer | |
Aaron Horner | Marine Captain | Assistant Chief Secuirty Officer | |
Diana Coyle | Sergeant | Chief Of The Watch | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Security Assistant | |
Chris La Fleur | Petty Officer Second Class | Diplomatic Securities Liaison |
Science
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Bell | Lieutenant | Chief Science Officer | |
Alan Cortash | Lieutenant J.G. | Assistant Chief Science Officer | |
Katt Daida | Crewman | Chief Lab Technician |
Medical
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Lieutenant | Chief Medical Officer | |
Belinda Shultz | Master Chief Petty Officer | Assistant Chief Medical Officer | |
Siobhan Heapes | Private 1st Class | Chief Nurse | |
Amy Johnson | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Counselor | |
Paul Dexter | Civilian | Chief Medical Technician |
Marine Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Brian Pickett | Captain (Colonel) | Marine Assistant Officer In Charge | |
Teona Bisson | Marine Captain | Chief Of Aerospace (Thunderbirds) | |
Aaron Horner | Marine Captain | Chief Of Special Operations (Warbirds) | |
Amy Johnson | Lieutenant Commander (Marine Captain - Reservist) | Chief Of Support Operations (Firebirds) | |
Phillip Buff | Petty Officer 1st Class | Chief Morale Officer |