Cell:MFS Aurora
Maquis Forces International Chapters
MFS Aurora
Maquis Forces Everett, WA - MFS Aurora RC 183321
The Mission of the MFS Aurora is three-fold: We develop peaceful relations
where we are able, provide mercy to those in need, and defend the homes and freedoms of those downtrodden.
Carried on the winds of hope for a better future, we inspire, inform and invent along the way.
Riding the Wind Towards the Future
Rushing On the Winds of Destiny
Rising With the Winds To Tomorrow
Command Staff
Commanding Officer: Brian "Breimh" Pickett
Executive Officer: Kathleen "Pursha" Pickett
Division Chiefs
Chief Science Officer: Gary "Walksfar" Bell
Chief Of Operations: Jason "Cali" Emery
Chief Security/Tactical Officer: Ander "Krogg" Burlew
Chief Medical Officer: Juanita "Medici" Burlew
Chief Communications Officer: Kathleen "Pursha" Pickett
Crew Roster
Command
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Brian Pickett | Captain | Commanding Officer | |
Kathi Pickett | Commander | Executive Officer | |
Juanita Burlew | Marine Unit O.I.C. | Officer In Charge | |
Brian Pickett | D.O.I.C. | Deputy Officer In Charge | |
Andy Burlew | Klingon Officer In Charge (Sogh) | Klingon Task Force Liaison | |
Belinda Shultz | Romulan Officer In Charge (Erien) | Romulan Legion Liaison |
Operations
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Emery | Lieutenant (Junior Grade) | Chief Operations Officer | |
Digi Fre'nnson | Petty Officer Second Class | Assistant Chief Operations Officer | |
Kathi Pickett | Commander | Chief Communications Officers | |
Joe Swagerty | Lance Corporal | Assistant Chief Communications Officers/Encryption Specialist | |
John Hartman | Lieutenant | Chief Conn Officer | |
John Sheppard | Petty Officer Second Class | Assistant Chief Conn Officer |
Engineering
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ben Weinstein | Lieutenant | Chief Engineering Officer | |
Katt Daida | Chief Petty Officer | Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | |
Damon Wasson | Petty Officer First Class | Chief Technician | |
Howard Agnew | Petty Officer First Class | Fabrication Design Specialist |
Security
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ander Burlew | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Security Officer | |
Aaron Horner | Marine Captain | Assistant Chief Secuirty Officer | |
Diana Coyle | Sergeant | Chief Of The Watch | |
Louis Lamp | Staff Sergeant | Away Team/Hostile Environment Specialist | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Diplomatic Security Liaison | |
Chris La Fleur | Petty Officer Second Class | Munitions Specialist |
Science
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Bell | Lieutenant | Chief Science Officer | |
Alan Cortash | Lieutenant J.G. | Assistant Chief Science Officer | |
Rita Junnila | Ensign | Xenobiology Specialist | |
Katt Daida | Chief Petty Officer | BioNeural Interface Technician | |
Damon Wasson | Petty Officer First Class | Astrometric Specialist | |
John Sheppard | Petty Officer Second Class | Stellar Cartography Specialist |
Medical
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Medical Officer | |
Belinda Shultz | Master Chief Petty Officer | Assistant Chief Medical Officer | |
Siobhan Heapes | Petty Officer Second Class | Chief Nurse | |
Amy Johnson | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Counselor | |
Phillip Buff | Petty Officer First Class | Counselor Assistant/Morale Officer |
Marine Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Major | Marine Officer In Charge | |
Brian Pickett | Colonel | Marine Assistant Officer In Charge | |
Juanita Burlew | Major | Chief Of Support Operations (Firebirds LSOIC) | |
Amy Johnson | Marine Captain (Rank Reduction as Marine Reservist) | Deputy Chief Of Support Operations (Firebirds DLSOIC) | |
Louis Lamp | Staff Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer Of Support Operations (Firebirds NCLSOIC) | |
Siobhan Heapes | Private First Class | Support Operations Specialist/Requisitions Officer (Firebirds Lance Squadron) | |
Teona Bisson | Marine Captain | Chief Of Aerospace (Thunderbirds LSOIC) | |
Alan Cortash | Second Lieutenant | Deputy Chief Of Aerospace (Thunderbirds DLSOIC) | |
Belinda Shultz | Master Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer Of Aerospace (Thunderbirds Lance Squadron) | |
Joe Swagerty | Lance Corporal | Aerospace Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Digi Frennson | Private First Class | Aerospace Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Aaron Horner | Marine Captain |
Special Operations Command Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Chief Of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC OIC) | |||
Diana Coyle | Sergeant | Deputy Chief Of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC DOIC) | |
Lori Blacksin | Corporal | Non-Commissioned Officer Of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC) | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Special Operations Team (Warbirds) | |
Chris La Fleur | Private First Class | Special Operations Team (Warbirds) |
Civilian Contingent
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Paul Dexter | Civilian | UFP Negotiations and Treaties Liaison | |
Jeff Morovich | Civilian | Ambassadorial Observer |