Cell:MFS Aurora
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | <span style="background-color: #B8860B"><font color=#2F4F4F size="3"> '''Special Security Division - 901st | + | <span style="background-color: #B8860B"><font color=#2F4F4F size="3"> '''Special Security Division - 901st Search & Rescue Unit''' </font> |
<iimg>[[http://wiki.maquis.com/w/SSD/SSD_Specialized_Departments]]![[Image:Thunderbird.jpg|100px|right]]</iimg> | <iimg>[[http://wiki.maquis.com/w/SSD/SSD_Specialized_Departments]]![[Image:Thunderbird.jpg|100px|right]]</iimg> | ||
{| class="Security Crew Roster" | {| class="Security Crew Roster" |
Revision as of 01:07, 8 May 2014
Maquis Forces International Chapters
MFS Aurora
Maquis Forces Everett, WA - MFS Aurora RC 183321
The Mission of the MFS Aurora is three-fold: We develop peaceful relations
where we are able, provide mercy to those in need, and defend the homes and freedoms of those downtrodden.
Carried on the winds of hope for a better future, we inspire, inform and invent along the way.
Riding the Wind Towards the Future
Rushing On the Winds of Destiny
Rising With the Winds To Tomorrow
Command Staff
Commanding Officer: Brian "Breimh" Pickett
Executive Officer: Kathleen "Pursha" Pickett
Division Chiefs
Chief Science Officer: Gary "Walksfar" Bell
Chief Of Operations: Jason "Cali" Emery
Chief of Engineering: Jeff "Findal" Morovich
Chief Security/Tactical Officer: Ander "Krogg" Burlew
Chief Medical Officer: Juanita "Medici" Burlew
Chief Communications Officer: Rita "Maize" Junnila
Crew Roster
Command
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Brian Pickett | Force Colonel | Commanding Officer | |
Kathi Pickett | Commander | Executive Officer | |
Juanita Burlew | Marine Unit O.I.C. | Officer In Charge | |
Andy Burlew | Klingon Officer In Charge (Sogh) | Klingon Task Force Liaison | |
Lynda-Marie Hauptman | Romulan Officer In Charge (Erien) | Romulan Legion Liaison |
Operations
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Emery | Lieutenant | Chief Operations Officer | |
Digi Fre'nnson | Corporal | Assistant Chief Operations Officer | |
Rita Junnila | Second Lieutenant | Chief Communications Officers | |
Paul Dexter | Private First Class | Assistant Chief Communications Officers/Encryption Specialist | |
John Hartman | First Lieutenant | Chief Conn Officer | |
John Sheppard | Lance Corporal | Assistant Chief Conn Officer |
Engineering
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jeff Morovich | Lieutenant | Chief Engineering Officer | |
Chester Plant | Second Lieutenant | Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | |
Ben Weinstein | Leiutenant | Chief Technician/Transporter Specialist | |
Damon Wasson | Corporal | Fabrication Design Specialist |
Security
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ander Burlew | Marine Captain | Chief Security Officer | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Away Team/Hostile Environment Specialist | |
Mike Stahl | Private | Munitions Specialist/Armory Officer |
Science
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Bell | First Lieutenant | Chief Science Officer | |
Alan Cortash | Lieutenant J.G. | Assistant Chief Science Officer | |
Lynda-Marie Hauptman | Second Lieutenant | Xenobiology Specialist | |
Howard Agnew | Staff Sergeant | Astrometric Specialist | |
John Sheppard | Lance Corporal | Stellar Cartography Specialist |
Medical
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Medical Officer | |
Phillip Buff | Petty Officer First Class | Chief Nurse/Charities Liaison | |
Amy Johnson | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Chaplain | |
Kate Morovich | Ensign | Chief Counselor | |
Katt Daida | Sergeant | Counselor Assistant |
577th Support Marine Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita "Medici" Burlew | Major | Marine Officer In Charge/Medical Specialist (577th Firebirds OIC) | |
Ander "Krogg" Burlew | Marine Captain | Deputy Marine Officer In Charge/Military Police Specialist (577th Firebirds DOIC) | |
Howard "Chibiabos" Agnew | Staff Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer Of Support Operations/Morale & Welfare Specialist (577th Firebirds NCOIC) | |
Lynda-Marie "Blue" Hauptman | Second Lieutenant | Support Operations Specialist/Requisitions Officer | |
Tasha "Giggli" Burlew | Lance Corporal | Support Operations Specialist/Military Police | |
Mike "Retro" Stahl | Private | Support Operations Specialist/Military Police | |
Paul "Jose" Dexter | Private First Class | Support Operations Specialist/Public Affairs Liaison | |
Chester "Stumpy" Plant | Second Lieutenant | Support Operations Specialist/Transport Liaison Assistant |
Special Security Division - 901st Search & Rescue Unit
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Teona Bisson | Marine Captain | Tactical Unit Officer In Charge (901st Thunderbirds OIC) | |
Rita "Maize" Junnila | Second Lieutenant | Deputy Tactical Officer In Charge (901st Thunderbirds DOIC) | |
Chris "Seurak" La Fleur | First Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer In Charge/Explosive Ordinance Specialist (901st Thunderbirds NCOIC) | |
Katt Daida | Sergeant | Companion Animal Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Damon Wasson | Corporal | Emergency Response Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Digi "Chem" Frennson | Corporal | Hazardous Operations Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
John Sheppard | Lance Corporal | Honor Guard Liaison (Thunderbirds) |
VSA - 979th Special Operations Command Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
"Arkved" | SOC Captain | Commanding Officer Special Operations (Warbirds OIC) | |
"Ferris" | First Sergeant | Deputy Commanding Officer of Special Operations (Warbirds DOIC) | |
"Squeeky" | Gunnery Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer of Special Operations/Combat Medic (Warbirds NCOIC) | |
"Strings" | Sergeant | Speical Operations Scout (Warbird) | |
"Hermes" | Private | Special Operations Communications (Warbird) |
Civilian Contingent
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ruth Moen | Civilian | Scientific Observer |
Click here to go to SEALS Team 9
SEALS Team IX
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Mitch "Raven" Dunn | SEALS Captain | SEALS Team IX OIC | |
Gary "Walksfar" Bell | First Lieutenant | SEALS Team IX DOIC | |
Aaron "Deuce" Horner | Gunnery Sergeant | SEALS Team IX NCOIC | |
Charlie "Saros" Kellner | First Lieutenant | SEALS Team IX Operator | |
Siobhan "Muse" Heapes | Private First Class | SEALS Team IX Combat Medic |