Cell:MFS Aurora
(→Crew Roster) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | <div align=center>==Chapter Information== | + | <div align=center>== Chapter Information == |
<div align=center> | <div align=center> | ||
<font size="5">Maquis Forces International Chapters<br> | <font size="5">Maquis Forces International Chapters<br> | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
<span style="background-color: #B8860B"><font color=#2F4F4F size="3"> '''Special Security Division - 901st Tactical Unit''' </font> | <span style="background-color: #B8860B"><font color=#2F4F4F size="3"> '''Special Security Division - 901st Tactical Unit''' </font> | ||
− | <iimg>[[http://wiki.maquis.com/w/SSD_Specialized_Departments]]![[Image:Thunderbird.jpg|100px|right]]</iimg> | + | <iimg>[[http://wiki.maquis.com/w/SSD/SSD_Specialized_Departments]]![[Image:Thunderbird.jpg|100px|right]]</iimg> |
{| class="Security Crew Roster" | {| class="Security Crew Roster" | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:27, 18 June 2013
Maquis Forces International Chapters
MFS Aurora
Maquis Forces Everett, WA - MFS Aurora RC 183321
The Mission of the MFS Aurora is three-fold: We develop peaceful relations
where we are able, provide mercy to those in need, and defend the homes and freedoms of those downtrodden.
Carried on the winds of hope for a better future, we inspire, inform and invent along the way.
Riding the Wind Towards the Future
Rushing On the Winds of Destiny
Rising With the Winds To Tomorrow
Command Staff
Commanding Officer: Brian "Breimh" Pickett
Executive Officer: Kathleen "Pursha" Pickett
Division Chiefs
Chief Science Officer: Gary "Walksfar" Bell
Chief Of Operations: Jason "Cali" Emery
Chief of Engineering: Jeff "Findal" Morovich
Chief Security/Tactical Officer: Ander "Krogg" Burlew
Chief Medical Officer: Juanita "Medici" Burlew
Chief Communications Officer: Rita "Maize" Junnila
Crew Roster
Command
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Brian Pickett | Colonel | Commanding Officer | |
Kathi Pickett | Commander | Executive Officer | |
Juanita Burlew | Marine Unit O.I.C. | Officer In Charge | |
Andy Burlew | Klingon Officer In Charge (Sogh) | Klingon Task Force Liaison | |
Lynda-Marie Hauptman | Romulan Officer In Charge (Erien) | Romulan Legion Liaison |
Operations
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Emery | Lieutenant (Junior Grade) | Chief Operations Officer | |
Digi Fre'nnson | Corporal | Assistant Chief Operations Officer | |
Rita Junnila | Second Lieutenant | Chief Communications Officers | |
Paul Dexter | Private First Class | Assistant Chief Communications Officers/Encryption Specialist | |
John Hartman | First Lieutenant | Chief Conn Officer | |
John Sheppard | Lance Corporal | Assistant Chief Conn Officer |
Engineering
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Jeff Morovich | Ensign | Chief Engineering Officer | |
Chester Plant | Second Lieutenant | Assistant Chief Engineering Officer | |
Ben Weinstein | Leiutenant | Chief Technician | |
Damon Wasson | Corporal | Fabrication Design Specialist | |
Lori Blacksin | Corporal | Transporter Specialist |
Security
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ander Burlew | Marine Captain | Chief Security Officer | |
Aaron Horner | SOC Captain | Assistant Chief Secuirty Officer | |
Diana Coyle | Gunnery Sergeant | Chief Of The Watch | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Away Team/Hostile Environment Specialist | |
Joe Swagerty | Lance Corporal | Munitions Specialist | |
Mike Stahl | Private | Armory Officer |
Science
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Gary Bell | First Lieutenant | Chief Science Officer | |
Alan Cortash | Lieutenant J.G. | Assistant Chief Science Officer | |
Lynda-Marie Hauptman | Second Lieutenant | Xenobiology Specialist | |
Siobhan Heapes | Private First Class | BioNeural Interface Technician | |
Howard Agnew | Staff Sergeant | Astrometric Specialist | |
John Sheppard | Lance Corporal | Stellar Cartography Specialist |
Medical
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Medical Officer | |
Phillip Buff | Petty Officer First Class | Chief Nurse/Charities Liaison | |
Amy Johnson | Lieutenant Commander | Chief Chaplain | |
Kate Morovich | Ensign | Chief Counselor | |
Katt Daida | Sergeant | Counselor Assistant |
577th Support Marine Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Juanita Burlew | Major | Marine Officer In Charge/Medical Specialist (577th Firebirds OIC) | |
Ander Burlew | Marine Captain | Deputy Marine Officer In Charge/Military Police Specialist (577th Firebirds DOIC) | |
Howard Agnew | Staff Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer Of Support Operations/Morale & Welfare Specialist (577th Firebirds NCOIC) | |
Lynda-Marie Hauptman | Second Lieutenant | Support Operations Specialist/Requisitions Officer | |
Tasha Burlew | Lance Corporal | Support Operations Specialist/Military Police | |
Mike Stahl | Private | Support Operations Specialist/Military Police | |
Paul Dexter | Private First Class | Support Operations Specialist/Public Affairs Liaison | |
John Hartman | First Lieutenant | Support Operations Specialist/Transport Liaison | |
Chester Plant | Second Lieutenant | Support Operations Specialist/Transport Liaison Assistant |
Special Security Division - 901st Tactical Unit
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Teona Bisson | Marine Captain | Tactical Unit Officer In Charge (901st Thunderbirds OIC) | |
Rita Junnila | Second Lieutenant | Deputy Tactical Officer In Charge (901st Thunderbirds DOIC) | |
Chris La Fleur | First Sergeant | Explosive Ordinance Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Diana Coyle | Gunnery Sergeant | Non-Commissioned Officer In Charge/Emergency Response Specialist (901st Thunderbirds NCOIC) | |
Katt Daida | Sergeant | Companion Animal Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Damon Wasson | Corporal | Emergency Response Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
Digi Frennson | Corporal | Hazardous Operations Specialist (Thunderbirds) | |
John Sheppard | Lance Corporal | Honor Guard Liaison (Thunderbirds) |
VSA - 979th Special Operations Command Detachment
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Aaron Horner | SOC Captain | Chief Of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC OIC) | |
Gary Bell | First Lieutenant | Deputy Chief of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC DOIC) | |
Lori Blacksin | Corporal | Non-Commissioned Officer of Special Operations (Warbirds SOC NCOIC) | |
Joe Swagerty | Lance Corporal | Special Operations Team (Warbirds) | |
Siobhan Heapes | Private First Class | Special Operations Team (Warbirds) |
Civilian Contingent
Name | Rank | Insignia | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Ruth Moen | Civilian | Scientific Observer |